You've been voting since June for your favourites and the full shortlist for this year's Inside Soap Awards is finally here.
Coronation Street leads the way with 18 nominations, followed by fellow ITV soap Emmerdale, while EastEnders and Hollyoaks picked up 14 and 11 nods, respectively.
In the hotly-contested acting categories, Corrie's Jack P Shepherd and Emmerdale's Danny Miller take on EastEnders duo Danny Dyer and Steve McFadden in Best Actor. Corrie duo Paula Lane and Tina O'Brien are up against EastEnders' Lacey Turner and Emmerdale's Lucy Pargeter in Best Actress.
Another Corrie duo are in contention for Best Newcomer, with Liam Bairstow and Shayne Ward competing against Emmerdale's Isobel Steele and Hollyoaks' Richard Linnell.
Ward is also up for Sexiest Male, alongside Dyer, Emmerdale's Michael Parr and Hollyoaks' Charlie Clapham. The shortlist for Sexiest Female was unveiled on Sunday (September 25), as 2015 winner Hollyoaks' Jennifer Metcalfe takes on 2014 champ EastEnders' Jacqueline Jossa.
Best Shock Twist will go to one of Kylie killing Callum in Corrie, Bobby confessing all in EastEnders, Val dying in Emmerdale and Nico murdering Trevor in Hollyoaks. Corrie's Sean Ward, EastEnders' Barbara Windsor, Emmerdale's Charlie Hardwick and Hollyoaks' Greg Wood are up for Best Exit.
Digital Spy exclusively revealed the Best Partnership shortlist over the weekend, which sees Emmerdale favourites Robron in the running.
In the drama categories, Casualty and Holby City have shared the nominations with two nods in Best Drama Star and Best Drama Storyline.
The annual ceremony, sponsored by Dream Bingo, takes place next Monday (October 3) at London's Hippodrome Casino. Voting in the Best Soap category will remain open until midday on Monday at Inside Soap's website, but voting in all other categories has closed.
Full shortlist is as follows:
Best Actor
Jack P Shepherd (David Platt, Coronation Street)
Danny Dyer (Mick Carter, EastEnders)
Steve McFadden (Phil Mitchell, EastEnders)
Danny Miller (Aaron Dingle, Emmerdale)
Best Actress
Paula Lane (Kylie Platt, Coronation Street)
Tina O'Brien (Sarah Platt, Coronation Street)
Lacey Turner (Stacey Fowler, EastEnders)
Lucy Pargeter (Chas Dingle, Emmerdale)
Best Bad Girl
Kate Ford (Tracy Barlow, Coronation Street)
Annette Badland ('Aunt' Babe Smith, EastEnders)
Emma Atkins (Charity Dingle, Emmerdale)
Persephone Swales-Dawson (Nico Bradley, Hollyoaks)
Best Bad Boy
Connor McIntyre (Pat Phelan, Coronation Street)
Eliot Carrington (Bobby Beale, EastEnders)
Jeff Hordley (Cain Dingle, Emmerdale)
Greg Wood (Trevor Royle, Hollyoaks)
Funniest Female
Patti Clare (Mary Taylor, Coronation Street)
Tameka Empson (Kim Fox-Hubbard, EastEnders)
Laura Norton (Kerry Wyatt, Emmerdale)
Nicole Barber-Lane (Myra McQueen, Hollyoaks)
Funniest Male
Joe Duttine (Tim Metcalfe, Coronation Street)
Simon Gregson (Steve McDonald, Coronation Street)
Danny Dyer (Mick Carter, EastEnders)
Matthew Wolfenden (David Metcalfe, Emmerdale)
Best Newcomer
Liam Bairstow (Alex Warner, Coronation Street)
Shayne Ward (Aidan Connor, Coronation Street)
Isobel Steele (Liv Flaherty, Emmerdale)
Richard Linnell (Alfie Nightingale, Hollyoaks)
Best Young Actor
Elle Mulvaney (Amy Barlow, Coronation Street)
Amelia Flanagan (April Windsor, Emmerdale)
Isobel Steele (Liv Flaherty, Emmerdale)
Ruby O'Donnell (Peri Lomax, Hollyoaks)
Sexiest Male
Shayne Ward (Aidan Connor, Coronation Street)
Danny Dyer (Mick Carter, EastEnders)
Michael Parr (Ross Barton, Emmerdale)
Charlie Clapham (Freddie Roscoe, Hollyoaks)
Sexiest Female
Kym Marsh (Michelle Connor, Coronation Street)
Jacqueline Jossa (Lauren Branning, EastEnders)
Gemma Atkinson (Carly Hope, Emmerdale)
Jennifer Metcalfe (Mercedes McQueen, Hollyoaks)
Best Partnership
Sally Dynevor & Joe Duttine (Sally & Tim Metcalfe, Coronation Street)
James Bye & Lacey Turner (Martin & Stacey Fowler, EastEnders)
Ryan Hawley & Danny Miller (Robert Sugden & Aaron Dingle, Emmerdale)
Nicola Wheeler & Nick Miles (Nicola & Jimmy King, Emmerdale)
Best Show-Stopper
The live episode (Coronation Street)
Stacey being sectioned (EastEnders)
Wedding day helicopter crash (Emmerdale)
Roscoes in the river (Hollyoaks)
Best Shock Twist
Kylie kills Callum! (Coronation Street)
Bobby attacks Jane & confesses all! (EastEnders)
Val dies in the hall of mirrors! (Emmerdale)
Trevor is murdered by Nico! (Hollyoaks)
Best Exit
Sean Ward (Callum Logan, Coronation Street)
Barbara Windsor (Peggy Mitchell, EastEnders)
Charlie Hardwick (Val Pollard, Emmerdale)
Greg Wood (Trevor Royle, Hollyoaks)
Best Drama Star
Amanda Mealing (Connie Beauchamp, Casualty)
Derek Thompson (Charlie Fairhead, Casualty)
David Ames (Dominic Copeland, Holby City)
Rob Ostlere (Arthur Digby, Holby City)
Best Drama Storyline
Charlie's near-death experience (Casualty)
Ethan & Cal meet their mum (Casualty)
Arthur's death (Holby City)
Fletch saves the day! (Holby City)
Best Daytime Star
Lorna Laidlaw (Mrs Tembe, Doctors)
Lynne McGranger (Irene Roberts, Home and Away)
Bonnie Sveen (Ricky Sharpe, Home and Away)
Alan Fletcher (Karl Kennedy, Neighbours)
Best Daytime Soap
Doctors
Home and Away
Neighbours
Best Soap
Coronation Street
EastEnders
Emmerdale
Hollyoaks
Digital Spy